FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode

SKU #S.B1512.M.DIL
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 1 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
AU$58.63 AU$64.49
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1512.M.DIL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 1 km
Interface BiDi SX
Wavelength TX 1550 nm
Power Budget (dB) 11.5 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Bandwidth Range 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Alcatel-Lucent Ent., barox, Cisco Systems, Huawei, Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent)
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter, QSA adapter, converter module, SM and MM
    AU$307.61 AU$338.37
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$549.63 AU$604.59
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC
    AU$265.52 AU$292.07
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$122.58 AU$134.84
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$42.63 AU$46.89
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$1,168.29 AU$1,285.12
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD BiDi SR4 with dual CDR | 150 m, 8x 850 / 910 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD BiDi SR4 with dual CDR | 150 m, 8x 850 / 910 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    AU$2,114.64 AU$2,326.10
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 380 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 380 m, LC
    AU$58.63 AU$64.49
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$127.45 AU$140.20
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$256.49 AU$282.14
Also Available
  1. Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    Norland Blocking Adhesive NBA 108
    As low as AU$33.84 AU$37.22
  2. FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    FITEL NINJA NJ001 Handheld Single Fibre Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  3. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77