EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1512.03.D
AU$42.92 AU$47.21
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1512.03.D
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,243.46 AU$1,367.81
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR8 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR8 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$5,180.12 AU$5,698.13
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$59.03 AU$64.93
  4. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP CWDM SDI | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP CWDM SDI | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$643.84 AU$708.22
  5. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$435.22 AU$478.74
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR | 25 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$540.64 AU$594.70
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$80.49 AU$88.54
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$139.50 AU$153.45
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,845.03 AU$2,029.53
Also Available
  1. Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension AutoGet Wifi Intelligent Fiber Endface Microscope
    AU$1,110.95 AU$1,222.05
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 75
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95