EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1612.10.LCDIL
AU$75.11 AU$82.62
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1612.10.LCDIL
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$435.22 AU$478.74
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$14,251.57 AU$15,676.73
  3. FLEXOPTIX OTU4 CFP2 ER4 LC; 40 km, λ1296-1309nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX OTU4 CFP2 ER4 LC; 40 km, λ1296-1309nm, Singlemode
    AU$11,405.62 AU$12,546.18
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
    FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
    AU$258.99 AU$284.89
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$226.61 AU$249.27
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR | ~10 km / 4.7 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,854.86 AU$3,140.35
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$925.53 AU$1,018.08
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    AU$53.65 AU$59.02
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$61.06 AU$67.17
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 39 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$295.10 AU$324.61
Also Available
  1. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00
  2. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$46.45 AU$51.10
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 162
    As low as AU$23.23 AU$25.55
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$27.87 AU$30.66