FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.C1612.10.LCI
AU$171.45 AU$188.60
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
S.C1612.10.LCI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$107.15 AU$117.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,229.48 AU$1,352.43
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR INDUSTRIAL ~80 km / 24 dB, 1470 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR INDUSTRIAL ~80 km / 24 dB, 1470 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,168.57 AU$1,285.43
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$294.68 AU$324.15
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,048.74 AU$2,253.61
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 50 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 50 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$476.24 AU$523.86
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES
    FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES
    AU$107.15 AU$117.87
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$225.02 AU$247.52
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$192.88 AU$212.17
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$42.86 AU$47.15
Also Available
  1. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$69.75 AU$76.73
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 78
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  5. NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    Request Quote