FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode

SKU #S.C1612.20.LC
AU$159.88 AU$175.87
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.C1612.20.LC
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 20 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$106.59 AU$117.25
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD TO 4X QSFP56 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD TO 4X QSFP56 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 3 m
    As low as AU$507.47 AU$558.22
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$42.63 AU$46.89
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,419.18 AU$1,561.10
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$148.69 AU$163.56
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XENPAK to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XENPAK to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$261.06 AU$287.17
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR Extended ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR Extended ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$229.17 AU$252.09
  3. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,155.80 AU$1,271.38
  4. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$503.33 AU$553.66
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$79.95 AU$87.95
Also Available
  1. FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    AU$1,697.35 AU$1,867.09
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$33.84 AU$37.22
  3. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123SHGA
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45