EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.1316G.10.R
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$410.88 AU$451.97
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1316G.10.R
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP+
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 10 km
Interface 16G FC LW
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 7 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 0 dB
Bandwidth Range 4.25 Gbit/s - 14.03 Gbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1370 nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 16G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, MSA Standard (16G), Brocade, Cisco Systems, Coriant, Fujitsu, HP Storage (B-Series), IBM Storage, Infinera (ex. Transmode), NetApp, QLogic
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -12 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -5 dBm / 2 dBm
Power Consumption 1.8 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25GIGABIT SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC CABLE Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 25GIGABIT SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC CABLE Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 5 m
    As low as AU$118.70 AU$130.57
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$992.78 AU$1,092.06
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,243.46 AU$1,367.81
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$178.06 AU$195.87
  5. FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    FLEXBOX Mobility Pack - Bluetooth, Battery Pack, USB-C Add-on from FLEXOPTIX
    AU$140.14 AU$154.15
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex Industrial 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex Industrial 40 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$172.66 AU$189.93
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM Industrial 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM Industrial 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$323.73 AU$356.10
  3. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,461.55 AU$3,807.71
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$151.08 AU$166.19
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$188.85 AU$207.74
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1625
    As low as AU$23.36 AU$25.70
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    As low as AU$46.71 AU$51.38
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 133
    As low as AU$46.71 AU$51.38