FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS

SKU #T.C96.02.KF.I
  • Universal Copper SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 30 m via CAT6a Cable
  • RJ-45 connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
,"
AU$259.65 AU$285.62
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
T.C96.02.KF.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Industrial Copper SFP+ | 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM EX | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$121.18 AU$133.30
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR8 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR8 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$5,183.07 AU$5,701.38
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,526.82 AU$1,679.50
  4. FLEXOPTIX CFP TO QSFP28 ADAPTER converter module with FEC, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX CFP TO QSFP28 ADAPTER converter module with FEC, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,869.42 AU$3,156.36
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,074.07 AU$1,181.48
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,046.52 AU$1,151.17
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 4x 100G QSFP-DD LR with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,781.22 AU$4,159.34
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$38.56 AU$42.42
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC Industrial; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$44.06 AU$48.47
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$716.04 AU$787.64
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.97 AU$38.47
  2. Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    Cablematic LDT Lightweight Drop Trimmer 596-250
    AU$26.26 AU$28.89
  3. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    As low as AU$47.69 AU$52.46
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$49.28 AU$54.21