EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

SKU #X.8596.02
AU$134.90 AU$148.39
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
X.8596.02
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$124.11 AU$136.52
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR with dual CDR | 500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$475.76 AU$523.34
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$61.06 AU$67.17
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$55.50 AU$61.05
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$194.24 AU$213.66
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 17 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$215.82 AU$237.40
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$4,290.76 AU$4,719.84
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 20 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 20 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,838.38 AU$4,222.22
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$242.81 AU$267.09
  5. FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    FLEXOPTIX FLEXCASE | Orange, handy and ready for use in the data centre
    AU$218.44 AU$240.28
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  4. Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Request Quote
  5. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote