FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

SKU #X.8596.02.I
AU$145.84 AU$160.42
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
X.8596.02.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,221.40 AU$1,343.54
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 2X QSFP28 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 - 5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 2X QSFP28 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 - 5 m
    As low as AU$290.70 AU$319.77
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$918.21 AU$1,010.03
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$59.42 AU$65.36
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$292.08 AU$321.29
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC Industrial; 80 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC Industrial; 80 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$216.05 AU$237.66
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BIDI CWDM4 with Dual CDR 2 km, LC-Simplex APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BIDI CWDM4 with Dual CDR 2 km, LC-Simplex APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,179.33 AU$1,297.26
  4. FLEXOPTIX 6G Video SDI SFP+ | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 6G Video SDI SFP+ | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$349.60 AU$384.56
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR; 70 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ZR; 70 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$796.56 AU$876.22
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123GN
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  2. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    As low as AU$28.06 AU$30.87
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15