EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #X.B1696.20.ADI
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C
AU$194.24 AU$213.66
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
X.B1696.20.ADI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor XFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 20 km
Interface LR
Wavelength TX 1270 nm
Power Budget (dB) 12 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Power Consumption 2 W
Bandwidth Range 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Financial Institutions, Government and Defence Communications, Aerospace and Defence, Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Security, Transportation, Utilities
Applications GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), Last Mile, LAN Installation, Network Infrastructure, Network Core and Edge
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$324.38 AU$356.82
  2. FLEXOPTIX LWL Fiber Cleaner SN
    FLEXOPTIX LWL Fiber Cleaner SN
    AU$388.51 AU$427.36
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,240.65 AU$1,364.72
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$40.47 AU$44.52
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$308.17 AU$338.99
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    AU$86.33 AU$94.96
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$702.83 AU$773.11
  3. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$242.81 AU$267.09
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$269.78 AU$296.76
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,290.76 AU$4,719.84
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.26 AU$37.69
  2. 3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 73
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  4. Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    Cablematic 30in lb Torque Wrench TW 307-AH-S
    AU$69.75 AU$76.73
  5. Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 LP Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote