FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #X.B1696.20.ADI
  • Universal XFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C
AU$217.70 AU$239.47
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
X.B1696.20.ADI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor XFP
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 20 km
Interface LR
Wavelength TX 1270 nm
Power Budget (dB) 12 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Power Consumption 2 W
Bandwidth Range 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks, Financial Institutions, Government and Defence Communications, Aerospace and Defence, Broadcast, Mining, Off-shore and Remote, Security, Transportation, Utilities
Applications GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), Last Mile, LAN Installation, Network Infrastructure, Network Core and Edge
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, λ1270 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,098.98 AU$1,208.88
  2. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,511.80 AU$1,662.98
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,808.12 AU$1,988.93
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,812.25 AU$5,293.48
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,820.20 AU$3,102.22
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DAC WITH CDR Active Copper Cable, 1 - 10 m
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DAC WITH CDR Active Copper Cable, 1 - 10 m
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 40 km / 14 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,053.19 AU$1,158.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP CWDM | 28 dB / ~80 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$158.74 AU$174.61
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$48.88 AU$53.77
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    AU$3,163.72 AU$3,480.09
Also Available
  1. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  2. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  3. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66