FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #X.1396.10
AU$134.97 AU$148.47
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
X.1396.10
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP LR; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP GFR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    AU$2,269.01 AU$2,495.91
  2. FLEXOPTIX CFP TO QSFP28 ADAPTER converter module with FEC, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX CFP TO QSFP28 ADAPTER converter module with FEC, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$2,841.87 AU$3,126.06
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,674.51 AU$1,841.96
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$107.97 AU$118.77
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$140.36 AU$154.40
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ER | 14 dB / ~30 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$539.85 AU$593.84
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$43.19 AU$47.51
  3. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,339.37 AU$1,473.31
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$2,224.95 AU$2,447.45
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ EXTENDED ~140 km / 36 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ EXTENDED ~140 km / 36 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$275.33 AU$302.86
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 148
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  2. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    AU$1,335.25 AU$1,468.78
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$40.51 AU$44.56
  4. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    As low as AU$48.30 AU$53.13