FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC

SKU #X.1596.40
AU$417.90 AU$459.69
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
X.1596.40
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,547.03 AU$3,901.73
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$96.44 AU$106.08
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$160.73 AU$176.80
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$85.72 AU$94.29
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$69.66 AU$76.63
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$80.37 AU$88.41
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 20 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 20 km, LC
    AU$123.23 AU$135.55
  3. FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 32G Fibre Channel SFP28 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$160.73 AU$176.80
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$45.55 AU$50.11
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    AU$3,040.26 AU$3,344.29
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 71
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  3. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  4. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  5. ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3003 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 15km Range
    AU$130.00 AU$143.00