FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

SKU #X.B1696.40.AD
AU$225.02 AU$247.52
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
X.B1696.40.AD
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$417.90 AU$459.69
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$294.68 AU$324.15
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR+ with CDR; 100 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR+ with CDR; 100 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$937.60 AU$1,031.36
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 200G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,048.74 AU$2,253.61
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ER w. dual CDR | 40 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ER w. dual CDR | 40 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    AU$3,040.26 AU$3,344.29
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,621.62 AU$2,883.78
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Mini-LC, Singlemode
    AU$4,604.65 AU$5,065.12
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 200 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$321.46 AU$353.61
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 DWDM LR with Dual CDR 10 km / 15 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 DWDM LR with Dual CDR 10 km / 15 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,541.97 AU$1,696.17
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 m - 3 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT DAC Passive Copper Cable, 1 m - 3 m
    As low as AU$160.73 AU$176.80
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    forte® Fibre Stripper, tri hole, 2/3mm jacket, 900um buffer, 250um acrylate, green handle
    AU$45.00 AU$49.50
  3. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123THGA
    As low as AU$27.83 AU$30.61
  5. NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    NorthLab ProView Fiber End Face Interferometer & Microscope
    Request Quote