FLEXOPTIX 10G X2 to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

SKU #2.PCT
AU$261.93 AU$288.12
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
2.PCT
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G X2 to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    AU$294.68 AU$324.15
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 4x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,388.12 AU$1,526.93
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ PIR4 MPO; 1 km, 4x λ 1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$750.07 AU$825.08
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,896.15 AU$7,585.77
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP4 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP4 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$7,557.16 AU$8,312.88
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    AU$49.96 AU$54.96
  2. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56 Breakout DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    As low as AU$1,194.77 AU$1,314.25
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$203.59 AU$223.95
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ER Industrial ~40 km / 14.8 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM ER Industrial ~40 km / 14.8 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$773.34 AU$850.67
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,044.75 AU$1,149.23
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$47.93 AU$52.72
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  4. RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    RKI GX-3R 4 Gas Personal Monitor (LEL,O2, H2S & CO)
    AU$1,060.00 AU$1,166.00
  5. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote