EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ER w. dual CDR | 40 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex

SKU #P.1696.14.XT.R
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$3,067.89 AU$3,374.68
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.1696.14.XT.R
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP+
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 40 km
Interface DWDM 50GHz
Wavelength TX tunable DWDM 50GHz
Power Budget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit Min. -2 dBm
Receive Min. -14 dBm
Transmit Max. 3 dBm
Receive Max. (Receiver Overload) 0 dBm (overload)
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Bandwidth from 9.95 G
Bandwidth to 11.1 G
Bandwidth Range 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Laser ILMZ
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1525 - 1575 nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet
Type DWDM ER
Operating Temp. (Min) 0°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 70°C
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -14 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Power Consumption 2 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ER w. dual CDR | 40 km, 96 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,161.33 AU$1,277.46
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$80.49 AU$88.54
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
    AU$144.87 AU$159.36
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR w. dual CDR | 10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR w. dual CDR | 10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    AU$1,444.82 AU$1,589.30
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$242.81 AU$267.09
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$134.14 AU$147.55
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$37.57 AU$41.33
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$88.80 AU$97.68
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    AU$49.96 AU$54.96
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$55.50 AU$61.05
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123L
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  2. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 146H
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  5. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote