FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

SKU #P.8596.02.R
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 10 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3 @ 2000MHz fiber (MMF)
AU$106.59 AU$117.25
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.8596.02.R
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC
Distance 300 m
Interface Multimode
Wavelength TX 850 nm
Wavelength RX 850 nm
Power Budget (dB) 5.1 dB
Transmit Min. -6 dB
Receive Min. -11.1 dB
Transmit Max. -1 dB
Receive Max. (Receiver Overload) -1 dB
Extinction Ratio 5 dB
Bandwidth from 10.0 G
Bandwidth to 11.1 G
Laser VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength TX Min. 840nm
Wavelength TX Max. 860nm
Wavelength RX Min. 840nm
Wavelength RX Max. 860nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, STM64
Type SR
Operating Temp. (Min) 0°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 70°C
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, A10networks, ADVA, Netgear, Palo Alto Networks
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team,
Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards
You can rely on FLEXOPTIX modules to achieve the real dynamic range, sensitivity, crosstalk performance and genuine quality your system requires
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR with CDR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1296-1309 nm, Singlemode
    AU$3,515.76 AU$3,867.34
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$74.61 AU$82.07
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$293.12 AU$322.43
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$116.56 AU$128.22
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 15 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 15 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$133.24 AU$146.56
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,659.80 AU$1,825.78
  2. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 1270-1610 nm, 26 dB / ~80 km, LC
    As low as AU$399.71 AU$439.68
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$14,697.55 AU$16,167.31
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP DR8 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-16 APC, Singlemode
    AU$4,383.07 AU$4,821.38
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m
    AU$131.73 AU$144.90
Also Available
  1. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123BL
    As low as AU$27.68 AU$30.45
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77