EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC

SKU #P.8596.02.I
AU$64.58 AU$71.04
2 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.8596.02.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ SR Industrial; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 300 m, LC
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,022.51 AU$1,124.76
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,243.46 AU$1,367.81
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  4. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,290.76 AU$4,719.84
  5. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ eSR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 300 m
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ eSR4 MPO; Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 300 m
    AU$189.23 AU$208.15
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Industrial; 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$107.63 AU$118.39
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 102 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,624.27 AU$5,086.70
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$367.63 AU$404.39
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP DWDM | 100 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$1,049.43 AU$1,154.37
  5. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ CWDM LR WITH FEC | ~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ CWDM LR WITH FEC | ~10 km / 9 dB, 1270 nm - 1330 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$2,854.67 AU$3,140.14
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$31.06 AU$34.17
  2. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77