Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC

More Views

  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band (C15 / 1566 nm to C61 / 1528.77 nm)
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 8 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)

Manufacturer

FLEXOPTIX

Series

FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers

Availability: Request current lead time

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$1,215.29 Incl. Tax: AU$1,336.82

Availability: Request current lead time

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: AU$1,215.29 Incl. Tax: AU$1,336.82

Details

Connector LC
Distance 80 km
Interface DWDM
Wavelength RX 1562.23 nm
Power Budget (dB) 14.8 dB
Transmit Min. -1 dB
Receive Min. -15 dB
Transmit Max. 2 dB
Receive Max. (Receiver Overload) -1 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Bandwidth from 8.5 G
Bandwidth to 10.3 G
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength TX Max. 1565.60nm
Wavelength RX Max. 1620nm
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Type of DDM / DOM Internally calibrated
Network Protocol 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, STM64
Type DWDM ER
Operating Temp. (Min) -40°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 85°C
Temperature Range. Industrial (Temperature Hardened)
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Application Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking, Ethernet and LAN Devices, Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top