FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1696.80.LO.R
  • UniversalSFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.83 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
AU$1,229.48 AU$1,352.43
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.B1696.80.LO.R
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP+
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 80 km
Interface BiDi ZR
Wavelength TX 1490 nm
Power Budget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 7.5 dB
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Juniper
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -23 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -1 dBm / 4 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1540 - 1560 nm
Power Consumption 2 W
Bandwidth Range 9.83 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, LTE 9.830G CPRI
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$105.46 AU$116.01
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 15 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$139.30 AU$153.23
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$171.45 AU$188.60
  4. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,388.12 AU$1,526.93
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,282.63 AU$3,610.89
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 5 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 5 km, LC
    AU$101.80 AU$111.98
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,048.74 AU$2,253.61
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ZR4 with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,604.65 AU$5,065.12
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$64.29 AU$70.72
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER8 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER8 with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1274-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$13,065.57 AU$14,372.13
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  2. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.02 AU$37.42
  4. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68T
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92