EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1696.60.DA
AU$268.27 AU$295.10
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.B1696.60.DA
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$193.15 AU$212.47
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC Industrial; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$257.54 AU$283.29
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    AU$53.65 AU$59.02
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$912.11 AU$1,003.32
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,689.78 AU$1,858.76
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$160.96 AU$177.06
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER Industrial; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$472.15 AU$519.37
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$834.16 AU$917.58
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$123.41 AU$135.75
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$53.65 AU$59.02
Also Available
  1. 3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    3SAE Automatic Electrode Cleaner (AEC)
    Request Quote
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  3. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  4. FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    FITEL ID-H/R v3 Optical Fibre Identifier - Suits 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm, tone and traffic identification
    Regular Price AU$1,468.78 Special Price AU$1,200.00 AU$1,320.00
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.07 AU$37.48