FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1696.60.DAI
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40&C to 85&C
AU$320.50 AU$352.55
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.B1696.60.DAI
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP+
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 60 km
Interface BiDi ZR
Wavelength TX 1330 nm
Power Budget (dB) 21 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent)
Modulation NRZ
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max 1 dBm / 6 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Bandwidth Range 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, 10G FC
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,992.27 AU$2,191.50
  2. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP FR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1272-1332 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,118.39 AU$4,530.23
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$42.77 AU$47.05
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR Extended ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR Extended ~10 km / 10 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$262.53 AU$288.78
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$778.84 AU$856.72
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$332.60 AU$365.86
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$85.54 AU$94.09
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$181.42 AU$199.56
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XENPAK to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XENPAK to SFP+ adapter; converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$268.85 AU$295.74
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP28 SR2 with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, CS-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$760.21 AU$836.23
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  2. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  3. FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    FITEL S185EDV Revolutionary End-View Fusion Splicer
    Request Quote
  4. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  5. FITEL S179A Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    FITEL S179A Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    AU$10,730.00 AU$11,803.00