FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode

SKU #P.B1696.M.AD
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 150 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Simplex Connector
AU$192.88 AU$212.17
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.B1696.M.AD
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP+
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 150 m
Interface BiDi SR
Wavelength TX 1270 nm
Power Budget (dB) 4.6 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Aruba Networks (ex. HP Network), Intel
Modulation NRZ
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -11.1 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -6.5 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Bandwidth Range 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 10G Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, 10G FC, LTE 24.33G CPRI
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi SR | 150 m, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 IR Industrial with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$241.10 AU$265.21
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ Industrial | 80 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR+ Industrial | 80 km / 25 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,571.73 AU$1,728.90
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$150.01 AU$165.01
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Multimode
    AU$49.96 AU$54.96
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP; 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$117.87 AU$129.66
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD BiDi SR4 with dual CDR | 150 m, 8x 850 / 910 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD BiDi SR4 with dual CDR | 150 m, 8x 850 / 910 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    AU$1,828.41 AU$2,011.25
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$910.80 AU$1,001.88
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD CWDM4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1270-1330 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,841.96 AU$3,126.16
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 20 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$294.68 AU$324.15
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    AU$85.72 AU$94.29
Also Available
  1. FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    FITEL S185ROF/S185PMROF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF and PM-LDF splicing up to 800μm
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1327
    As low as AU$46.39 AU$51.03
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.02 AU$37.42
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Replacement Cassette - Blue - Suits both Type A and B
    AU$34.14 AU$37.55
  5. Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Anritsu MT1040A Network Master Pro (400G Tester)
    Request Quote