EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1696.20.AD
AU$112.68 AU$123.95
1 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.B1696.20.AD
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,067.37 AU$2,274.11
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    AU$296.76 AU$326.44
  3. FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 100G QSFP-DD IR4 with dual CDR | 2 km, λ1296-1309 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$4,068.42 AU$4,475.26
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR WITH DUAL CDR | 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR WITH DUAL CDR | 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,018.08 AU$1,119.89
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC; 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$268.27 AU$295.10
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,556.38 AU$1,712.02
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ZR; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$648.76 AU$713.64
  4. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SDI SFP | 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$506.73 AU$557.40
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$85.85 AU$94.44
Also Available
  1. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68TH
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    FITEL S218R-Plus Thermal Stripper for Rollable, Ribbon and Single Fibres
    AU$1,697.35 AU$1,867.09
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 142
    As low as AU$34.07 AU$37.48
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665