EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

SKU #P.B1696.10.AD
AU$96.87 AU$106.56
2 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
P.B1696.10.AD
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$161.45 AU$177.60
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$990.22 AU$1,089.24
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$48.44 AU$53.28
  4. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$270.32 AU$297.35
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$243.29 AU$267.62
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$3,623.74 AU$3,986.11
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$59.21 AU$65.13
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$86.11 AU$94.72
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LC Industrial; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$38.86 AU$42.75
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SX Industrial | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
    AU$43.05 AU$47.36
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 138
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  4. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  5. EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    EXFO FTBx-88480 Power Blazer - Compact, Dual-Port 400G Tester for the Field
    Request Quote