FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1503.20.LG
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
AU$188.95 AU$207.85
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1503.20.LG
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 20 km
Interface BiDi LX SGMII
Wavelength TX 1550 nm
Power Budget (dB) 17 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, none
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -32 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
SGMII Yes
Transmit Min/Max -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 DAC | Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 2.5 m
    As low as AU$1,082.21 AU$1,190.43
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$910.77 AU$1,001.85
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,282.53 AU$3,610.78
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ | 120 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$257.16 AU$282.88
  5. FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD Video SDI SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 12G UHD Video SDI SFP+ with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$589.32 AU$648.25
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP Industrial; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$40.49 AU$44.54
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    AU$113.38 AU$124.72
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR | 80 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,282.53 AU$3,610.78
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$178.16 AU$195.98
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G OSFP DR4 with dual CDR | 500 m, 8x λ1311 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$3,590.99 AU$3,950.09
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  2. EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    EXFO RTU-2 - Remote Fibre Testing and Monitoring - OTDR-based
    Request Quote
  3. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44
  4. FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    FITEL S185HS/S185PM High-end Fusion Splicers for PMF & High Strength Splicing
    Request Quote
  5. FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    FLEXBOX Series - FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceiver Programmer (USB)
    Rating:
    100%
    As low as AU$2,337.00 AU$2,570.70