EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #S.B1303.20.LG
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
AU$160.96 AU$177.06
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
S.B1303.20.LG
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor SFP
Connector LC-Simplex UPC
Distance 20 km
Interface BiDi LX SGMII
Wavelength TX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 17 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Bandwidth Range 125 Mbit/s
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength RX (Range) 1480 - 1600 nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, none
Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Receiver Min/Max -32 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
SGMII Yes
Transmit Min/Max -15 dBm / -8 dBm
Power Consumption 1 W
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi SC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$42.92 AU$47.21
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER with CDR; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER with CDR; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$429.23 AU$472.15
  3. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP LX; 15 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$37.57 AU$41.33
  4. FLEXOPTIX 6G Video SDI SFP+ | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 6G Video SDI SFP+ | 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$351.42 AU$386.56
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,401.40 AU$3,741.54
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$205.03 AU$225.53
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    AU$2,934.29 AU$3,227.72
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Singlemode
    AU$1,489.28 AU$1,638.21
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR EXTENDED 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,019.42 AU$1,121.36
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 SR4 with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP112 SR4 with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Multimode
    AU$1,586.02 AU$1,744.62
Also Available
  1. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 1.25mm, 800 cleans (MU, LC)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  2. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  4. Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Luna ODiSI-B 5.0 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogator
    Request Quote
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81