FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.13S1HG.10
  • SFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$1,701.07 AU$1,871.18
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.13S1HG.10
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD LR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 400G QSFP-DD800 LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, CS-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,949.79 AU$7,644.77
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$85.54 AU$94.09
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM LR | 10 dB / ~10 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$262.53 AU$288.78
  4. FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP Serial to IP Converter | RS-232 or RS485/422
    FLEXOPTIX Industrial SFP Serial to IP Converter | RS-232 or RS485/422
    AU$653.10 AU$718.41
  5. FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 2.67G SFP STM-16 Industrial | 550 m, λ850 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$73.32 AU$80.65
Related Products
  1. FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    FLEXSOX – QSFP-DD and OSFP Add-on for FLEXBOX V4
    AU$1,190.32 AU$1,309.35
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$79.37 AU$87.31
  3. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR w. dual CDR | 10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 Auto-Tunable DWDM LR w. dual CDR | 10 km, 48 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex
    AU$1,611.54 AU$1,772.69
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LRM; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 220 m, LC
    AU$97.76 AU$107.54
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$253.98 AU$279.38
Also Available
  1. Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    Cablematic CW-1 Multi-Socket Can Wrench
    AU$116.01 AU$127.61
  2. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123HGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 81
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  5. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote