FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #P.13S1HG.2
  • SFP-DD Transceiver
  • For 100GBASE-FR Ethernet links
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$1,557.26 AU$1,712.99
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
P.13S1HG.2
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LX LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$38.24 AU$42.06
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX LC; 3 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$33.30 AU$36.63
  3. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fiber Channel SFP+ DWDM | Dual CDR 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$3,660.50 AU$4,026.55
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP SX SGMII Industrial | 2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$200.16 AU$220.18
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1309 / ᴿˣ1305 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1309 / ᴿˣ1305 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,068.54 AU$2,275.39
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$300.37 AU$330.41
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$229.37 AU$252.31
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
    AU$109.22 AU$120.14
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$3,527.92 AU$3,880.71
  5. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 10 km, LC
    AU$109.22 AU$120.14
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  2. Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    Miller Fibre Stripper 103-T-250-J, Tri Hole, 125 & 250um (250/900) & 2-3mm jackets
    AU$112.42 AU$123.66
  3. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$40.98 AU$45.08
  5. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52