EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #Q.161HG.10.I
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
AU$1,399.22 AU$1,539.14
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.161HG.10.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 10 km
Interface LR4
Wavelength TX 1295.6 nm|1300.1 nm|1304.6 nm|1309.1 nm
Power Budget (dB) 4.3 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Cisco Systems, Extreme
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation NRZ
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Power Consumption 1.5 W
Bandwidth Range 103.12 Gbit/s
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Networking Protocol 100G Ethernet
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$53.96 AU$59.36
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$86.33 AU$94.96
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP SR10 MPO; Multimode, 10x λ 850 nm, 150 m
    AU$2,950.81 AU$3,245.89
  4. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$178.06 AU$195.87
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII | 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$232.02 AU$255.22
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$809.33 AU$890.26
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD LR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,289.71 AU$2,518.68
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII Industrial | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII Industrial | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$226.61 AU$249.27
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$366.90 AU$403.59
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$86.33 AU$94.96
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner 2.5mm, 800 cleans (SC, FC, ST)
    AU$70.70 AU$77.77
  3. PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    PacketLight PL-2000M - 200G Single Wavelength Muxponder
    Request Quote
  4. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ1 1.25mm Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits LC, MU
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69