Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
FLEXOPTIX QSFP28 ER4 SMF 1295-1310nm, 25km/ 13.8dB Universal Transceiver

More Views

  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver with optimised Transmitter
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 103.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector

Manufacturer

FLEXOPTIX

Series

FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers

Availability: 3 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$12,508.63 Incl. Tax: AU$13,759.49

Availability: 3 In Stock / Dispatched from Germany

* Required Fields

Excl. Tax: AU$12,508.63 Incl. Tax: AU$13,759.49

Details

Connector LC
Distance 25 km
Interface Singlemode
Wavelength TX 1295.56 nm
Wavelength RX 1310 nm
Power Budget (dB) 8.1 dB
Transmit Min. -2.5 dB
Receive Min. -10.6 dB
Transmit Max. 4.5 dB
Receive Max. (Receiver Overload) 4.5 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Bandwidth from 25.8 G
Bandwidth to 103.1 G
Laser DML
Receiver Type PIN
Wavelength TX Min. 1294.53nm
Wavelength TX Max. 1296.59nm
Wavelength RX Min. 1294.56nm
Wavelength RX Max. 1310.19nm
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Internally calibrated
Network Protocol 100G Ethernet LAN
Type LR4 ext.
Operating Temp. (Min) 0°C
Operating Temp. (Max) 70°C
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, ADVA, Arista Networks, Brocade, Ciena, Cisco Systems, Coriant, Dell, Edge Core, F5 Networks, HP H3C, Huawei, Infinera, Juniper, Mellanox
Application Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking, Ethernet and LAN Devices, Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ
 Top