FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #Q.13S1HG.10.I
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
,"
AU$1,209.44 AU$1,330.38
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.13S1HG.10.I
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$241.89 AU$266.08
  2. FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 35 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 3G Video SFP Singlemode SDI; 35 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$458.27 AU$504.10
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER with CDR; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER with CDR; 40 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$488.82 AU$537.70
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25GIGABIT SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC CABLE Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 5 m
    FLEXOPTIX 25GIGABIT SFP28 TO SFP28 DAC CABLE Passive Copper Cable, 0.5 - 5 m
    As low as AU$134.32 AU$147.75
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 CWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | ~10 km / 12 dB, 1270 nm - 1370 nm, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$915.81 AU$1,007.39
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX Industrial; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$134.43 AU$147.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$61.10 AU$67.21
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$778.84 AU$856.72
  4. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP BiDi LC; 100 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    AU$302.36 AU$332.60
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP CWDM ZR | 23 dB / ~60 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$976.87 AU$1,074.56
Also Available
  1. FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    FITEL S185LDF/S185PMLDF High-end Fusion Splicers for LDF & PM-LDF splicing
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123T
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$49.16 AU$54.08
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP S Connector Cleaner - Type A - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Connector Cleaner - Type A - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$145.27 AU$159.80
  5. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-M MPO/MTP Connector Cleaner
    AU$128.60 AU$141.46