WEBSITE FEEDBACK We're performing some upgrades behind the scenes. Get in touch if you run into any issues, or have suggestions for us.
×

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode

1029 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
Q.161HG.10.CL
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 103.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
AU$1,452.79 AU$1,320.72
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector LC
Distance 10 km
Interface Singlemode
Wavelength TX 1271 nm
Wavelength RX 1271 nm
Power Budget (dB) 10 dB
Transmit Min. -2 dB
Receive Min. -12 dB
Transmit Max. 2.5 dB
Receive Max. (Receiver Overload) 2.5 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4.8 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Bandwidth from 25.8 G
Bandwidth to 103.1 G
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Internally calibrated
Type CLR4+
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking, Ethernet and LAN Devices
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team,
Engineered to FLEXOPTIX exacting standards
You can rely on FLEXOPTIX modules to achieve the real dynamic range, sensitivity, crosstalk performance and genuine quality your system requires
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 CLR4+ LC; 10 km, λ 1271-1330 nm, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?