FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

SKU #Q.B851HG.01
  • Universal QSFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100GBASE-SR1.2 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Works ONLY with Q.B851HG.01 as counter-part
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • LC-Duplex Connector
,"
AU$1,343.19 AU$1,477.51
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
Q.B851HG.01
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR Industrial | 60 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$320.50 AU$352.55
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi LR with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1271 / ᴿˣ1331 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,390.86 AU$1,529.95
  3. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD PLR4 with dual CDR | 10 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode
    AU$2,417.32 AU$2,659.05
  4. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlefiber, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$274.96 AU$302.46
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 SR; Multimode, λ 850 nm, 100 m, LC
    AU$105.46 AU$116.01
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM4 SFP; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 200 m, LC
    AU$61.10 AU$67.21
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP BiDi LX | 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$67.21 AU$73.93
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ | 36 dB / ~140 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$293.06 AU$322.37
  4. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 30 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1310 nm, 30 km, LC
    AU$163.69 AU$180.06
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER Industrial | 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$193.51 AU$212.86
Also Available
  1. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123TKHGA
    As low as AU$28.54 AU$31.39
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  4. NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    NTT-AT NEOCLEAN-EZ3 Pen-Type Connector Cleaner suits SC, FC, ST, E2000, SMPTE 304M
    AU$83.35 AU$91.69
  5. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28