EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

SKU #Q.B161HG.40.YZ
  • Universal QSFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwidth by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
AU$2,067.37 AU$2,274.11
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.B161HG.40.YZ
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi ER with dual CDR | 40 km, ᵀˣ1305 / ᴿˣ1309 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,240.65 AU$1,364.72
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi SGMII LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$188.36 AU$207.20
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM ZX+ Industrial | 41 dB / ~160 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$365.95 AU$402.55
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$189.23 AU$208.15
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP BiDi LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$193.74 AU$213.11
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR1.2 with dual CDR | 100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$1,189.40 AU$1,308.34
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  3. FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 16G Fibre Channel SFP+ with dual CDR | 100 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$178.42 AU$196.26
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$897.39 AU$987.13
  5. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$43.05 AU$47.36
Also Available
  1. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    As low as AU$26.40 AU$29.04
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$48.15 AU$52.97
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.17 AU$37.59
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77