FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SKU #Q.161HG.10.C
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-4WDM-10 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
AU$703.23 AU$773.55
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
Q.161HG.10.C
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Product Type Transceivers
Form Factor QSFP28
Connector LC-Duplex PC
Distance 10 km
Interface 4WDM-10
Wavelength TX 1271 nm|1291 nm|1311 nm|1331 nm
Power Budget (dB) 5 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Bandwidth Range 103.12 Gbit/s
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Type of DDM / DOM Yes, internally calibrated
Networking Protocol 100G Ethernet
Vendor Switch Coding MSA Standard, Arista Networks, Brocade, Cisco Systems, Cumulus Networks, Juniper
CDR TX and RX
Inbuilt FEC No
Bandwidth Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Receiver Min/Max -11.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
SGMII No
Transmit Min/Max -6.5 dBm / 2.5 dBm
Power Consumption 3.5 W
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Modulation NRZ
Industry Telecommunications, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Campus Networks, Data Centres, Enterprise Networks
Applications Data Centre Connectivity, GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network), LAN Installation, Network Core and Edge, SFP/Transceiver Vendor Programming, RF and microwave photonics, Carriers, Service and Content Providers, Enterprise Networking
Standard Package Contains
Warranty 1 Year
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 with dual CDR | 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER | 40 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$780.29 AU$858.32
  2. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ DWDM LR WITH FEC |10 km / 10 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ DWDM LR WITH FEC |10 km / 10 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$4,790.16 AU$5,269.18
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Wideband BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1460-1580 nm, Singlemode
    AU$49.96 AU$54.96
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,058.97 AU$1,164.87
  5. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Tuneable DWDM ZR with dual CDR | 120 km*, 49 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$14,259.68 AU$15,685.65
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR; 80 km, 80 Channels, 50 Ghz Grid - C-Band, LC
    AU$2,780.43 AU$3,058.47
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$83.61 AU$91.97
  3. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$202.07 AU$222.28
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX LC; 80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$156.06 AU$171.67
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ LR Industrial; 20 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$100.32 AU$110.35
Also Available
  1. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1328
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1328
    As low as AU$48.26 AU$53.09
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 87
    As low as AU$32.17 AU$35.39
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$27.34 AU$30.07
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123R
    As low as AU$28.95 AU$31.85