EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES

SKU #T.C03.02.E
AU$107.91 AU$118.70
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
T.C03.02.E
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 100BASE-TX Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, Autoneg, SERDES
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ESR4 with dual CDR | 300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ESR4 with dual CDR | 300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode
    AU$405.48 AU$446.03
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode
    AU$113.31 AU$124.64
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP CWDM microOTDR Extended | ~40 km / 21 dB, 1310 nm - 1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex
    As low as AU$778.58 AU$856.44
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$105.46 AU$116.01
  5. FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M ETH SFP BiDi FX LC; 2 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Multimode
    AU$37.78 AU$41.56
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX LC; 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, Singlemode
    AU$53.96 AU$59.36
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP BiDi LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, Singlemode
    AU$296.76 AU$326.44
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G CSFP Dual BiDi LX LC; 10 km, 2x ᵀˣ1310 / 2x ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode
    AU$116.56 AU$128.22
  4. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi ZX+ LC; 120 km, ᵀˣ1570 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, Singlemode
    AU$237.40 AU$261.14
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX; 80 km, λ 1550 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$107.91 AU$118.70
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.47 AU$29.12
  2. NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    NorthLab ProCoater Fiber Recoater
    Request Quote
  3. Kingfisher KI2600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    Kingfisher KI2600-INGAAS Power Meter InGaAs
    AU$2,133.88 AU$2,347.27
  4. FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    AU$877.01 AU$964.71
  5. EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    Request Quote