FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES

SKU #T.C12.02
AU$108.02 AU$118.82
Reordering - Contact to confirm availability
Part Number
T.C12.02
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS, SERDES
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM1 SFP FX Industrial; Multimode, λ 1310 nm, 2 km, LC
    AU$54.01 AU$59.41
  2. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP EX Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$86.42 AU$95.06
  3. FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 40G QSFP+ TO 10G SFP+ ADAPTER QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode
    AU$311.76 AU$342.94
  4. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fibre Channel SFP; Singlemode, λ 1550 nm, 40 km, LC
    AU$270.06 AU$297.07
  5. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 eSR with dual CDR | 300 m, λ850 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode
    AU$118.83 AU$130.71
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 2x 1G CSFP BiDi EX Industrial | 40 km, 2x ᵀˣ1490 / 2x ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$297.08 AU$326.79
  2. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ER with dual CDR | 40 km / 14 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$993.83 AU$1,093.21
  3. FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    FLEXOPTIX Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km
    AU$2,202.99 AU$2,423.29
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP DWDM ZR WITH DUAL CDR EXTENDED | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$962.76 AU$1,059.04
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR with CDR | 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$972.22 AU$1,069.44
Also Available
  1. Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    Norland Conductive Adhesive NCA 130
    As low as AU$51.44 AU$56.58
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 121
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.37 AU$15.81
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 84
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  5. SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    SG Ferrule Mate 2.0 Cleaner SMA, 500 cleans
    AU$96.15 AU$105.77