EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII

SKU #T.C12.02.G
AU$107.31 AU$118.04
Confirm stocks / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
T.C12.02.G
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SGMII
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$187.79 AU$206.57
  2. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP CWDM | 29 dB / ~100 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$295.10 AU$324.61
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi EX LC Industrial; 40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$105.46 AU$116.01
  4. FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode
    FLEXOPTIX 200G QSFP56 SR4 with dual CDR | 70 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO APC, Multimode
    AU$1,081.27 AU$1,189.40
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G XFP ER; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$253.60 AU$278.96
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 4G Fiber Channel SFP | 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, 40 km, LC
    As low as AU$1,126.72 AU$1,239.39
  2. FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100M SFP LX SGMII | 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$205.03 AU$225.53
  3. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP BiDi LX SC; 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$83.26 AU$91.59
  4. FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD ER4 with dual CDR | 30 km, λ1305-1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$6,958.83 AU$7,654.71
  5. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial 80 km, 100 Ghz Grid - C-Band, Singlemode, LC
    As low as AU$912.11 AU$1,003.32
Also Available
  1. LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    LR-LINK LREC3210PF-SFP USB3.0 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Adapter NIC - BUZ
    AU$125.00 AU$137.50
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$34.07 AU$37.48
  5. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95