EOFY SPECIALS New FITEL Fusion Splicer Kits and Selected EXFO Testers View More

FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS

SKU #T.C12.02.A
AU$107.31 AU$118.04
20 In-stock / Dispatched from Germany (7 days)
Part Number
T.C12.02.A
More Information
Manufacturer FLEXOPTIX
Product Series FLEXOPTIX Universal Transceivers
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Copper SFP; 100 m, RJ-45, Autoneg, SERDES, No RX_LOS
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
In This Series
  1. FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G CFP2 LR4 LC; 10 km, λ 1295-1310 nm, Singlemode
    AU$2,166.27 AU$2,382.90
  2. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28 BiDi LR Industrial with dual CDR | 10 km, ᵀˣ1331 / ᴿˣ1271 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode
    AU$162.19 AU$178.41
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 ER with dual CDR | 40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$2,956.72 AU$3,252.39
  4. FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC; 40 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode
    AU$128.77 AU$141.65
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP ZX+ Industrial | 120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$187.79 AU$206.57
Related Products
  1. FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    FLEXOPTIX STM16 SFP Industrial; 40 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
    AU$225.34 AU$247.87
  2. FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP AOC with CDR (TX / RX) | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    FLEXOPTIX 400G OSFP AOC with CDR (TX / RX) | Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m
    As low as AU$1,914.88 AU$2,106.37
  3. FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    FLEXOPTIX 100G SFP-DD FR | 2 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode
    AU$1,556.38 AU$1,712.02
  4. FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | 10 km / 19.5 dB, LC-Duplex
    FLEXOPTIX 25G SFP28, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band DWDM LR with dual CDR Industrial | 10 km / 19.5 dB, LC-Duplex
    As low as AU$1,764.83 AU$1,941.31
  5. FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    FLEXOPTIX 1000BASE-T Industrial Copper SFP | 100 m, RJ-45, Preferred Master, RX_LOS, SERDES, 12 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
    AU$112.68 AU$123.95
Also Available
  1. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 65
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95
  3. IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    IBC™ Brand OptiTip Cleaner - For OptiTip connectors
    AU$169.00 AU$185.90
  4. PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    PacketLight PL-2000AD - 200G Optical Transport Solution
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 60
    As low as AU$26.32 AU$28.95