forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH

SKU #37-1717-459-050
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 5m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$24.90 AU$27.39
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1717-459-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

 Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 5m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$21.00 AU$23.10
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.87 AU$36.16
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 4dB MM 62.5um 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 4dB MM 62.5um 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$14.59 AU$16.05
  5. forte® Thru Adapter, E2000-PC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing
    forte® Thru Adapter, E2000-PC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing
    AU$24.00 AU$26.40
Also Available
  1. EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    EXFO FTBx-88800 Series - 800G test solution for the lab
    Request Quote
  2. EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    EXFO FIP-500 Fiber Inspection Scope
    Request Quote
  3. Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Omnitron Fiber Media Converter iConverter GX/TM Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000T to 1000Sx/SC/MM/850nm/220m w/M
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123S
    As low as AU$27.02 AU$29.72
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$49.28 AU$54.21