forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1717-459-030
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$21.72 AU$23.89
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1717-459-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack
    forte® Connector Ferrule Dust Cap, ID 2.5mm, Transparent Colour, 100/pack
    Request Quote
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
    AU$33.81 AU$37.19
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, 6/pack
    AU$38.70 AU$42.57
  4. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$23.65 AU$26.02
  5. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 2dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 2dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$49.16 AU$54.08
  2. PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    PacketLight PL-2000DC - 1.6T DCI Optical Transport Platform
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123K
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66
  4. Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    Kingfisher KI2825-APC Source 850-1300 nm LED, 1310-1550-1625 nm Laser APC
    AU$4,999.83 AU$5,499.81
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 88
    As low as AU$26.96 AU$29.66