forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1717-459-030
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$21.72 AU$23.89
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1717-459-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
Cable/Lead Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® ERX Sensor Rebar Monolithic Strain Sensor
    forte® ERX Sensor Rebar Monolithic Strain Sensor
    Request Quote
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$19.40 AU$21.34
  3. forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    forte® 2m Fibre Optic Patchlead, SCA to OptiTap, Singlemode 9/125um, Simplex 3mm
    AU$75.12 AU$82.63
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, 1-10M LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, 1-10M LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, LSZH
    As low as AU$14.59 AU$16.05
  5. forte® Connector, LC, MM, pre-assembled for 2 mm cable ferrule 127 micron, beige body, beige boot
    forte® Connector, LC, MM, pre-assembled for 2 mm cable ferrule 127 micron, beige body, beige boot
    AU$3.64 AU$4.00
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85V
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15
  3. ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    ARAPALA® A-VFL3006 Pen-type Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - 5km Range
    AU$89.00 AU$97.90
  4. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  5. Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    Norland UV Sealant UVS 91
    As low as AU$26.50 AU$29.15