Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH

More Views

Quick Overview

ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 1m, LSZH<br />
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB




forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$19.83 Incl. Tax: AU$21.81

Availability: In Stock / Available for Dispatch


  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads


Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss


 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 ST - ST



 Jacket Thickness




 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.


Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ