forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH

SKU #37-1717-459-100
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 10m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$32.87 AU$36.16
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1717-459-100
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

 Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

 Length

 10m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 5m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
AOC / DAC Length 10 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 10m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, ST Multimode OM3 50/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$69.07 AU$75.98
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$17.81 AU$19.59
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Hybrid Adapter, SC/PC Male to LC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, SC/PC Male to LC/PC Female Simplex SM OS2
    AU$55.54 AU$61.09
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$23.67 AU$26.04
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 85
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  2. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 155
    As low as AU$39.99 AU$43.99
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1369
    As low as AU$47.68 AU$52.45
  4. Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    Norland Electronic Adhesive NEA 123
    As low as AU$33.84 AU$37.22
  5. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote