forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #35-1717-461-030
ST-ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.73 AU$21.70
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1717-461-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

       

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LZSH
    AU$16.29 AU$17.92
  2. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 0dB MM 50um 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 0dB MM 50um 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, duplex SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 2m, LSZH
    AU$20.85 AU$22.94
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.77 AU$19.55
Also Available
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.29 AU$28.92
  3. Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Dimension EasyGet Wifi MT Wireless Full Fiber Endface Microscope
    Request Quote
  4. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Type A - Reel - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  5. Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    Kingfisher KI9827A Light Source 1310-1490-1550nm, Laser
    AU$2,356.76 AU$2,592.44