forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH

SKU #35-1717-461-100
ST-ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$33.67 AU$37.04
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1717-461-100
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

       

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 ST - ST

Length

 10m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m & 5m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 10 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations ST to ST
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LSZH
    AU$19.95 AU$21.95
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$17.48 AU$19.23
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.79 AU$29.47
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$26.43 AU$29.07
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.74 AU$19.51
Also Available
  1. NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    NTT-AT CLETOP Connector Cleaner - Reel - Type B - Suits 1.25mm connector
    AU$159.56 AU$175.52
  2. NTT-AT CLETOP S Connector Cleaner - Type A - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    NTT-AT CLETOP S Connector Cleaner - Type A - Suits 2.5mm connectors
    AU$145.27 AU$159.80
  3. FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    FITEL S179+ Hand-Held Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Kit with S327 Cleaver
    AU$10,730.00 AU$11,803.00
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.15 AU$28.77
  5. Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1200 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote