forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #35-1517-461-030
ST-SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.58 AU$21.54
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1517-461-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

       

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 ST - SC

Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations ST to SC
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, SC, duplex MM phosphor bronze sleeve, beige plastic housing, 6/pack
    AU$19.35 AU$21.29
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to ST Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 1m, LSZH
    AU$15.38 AU$16.92
  3. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 5dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    AU$16.16 AU$17.78
Also Available
  1. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 72
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14
  2. Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    Kingfisher KI9812A Light source 850-1300 nm LED
    AU$1,919.69 AU$2,111.66
  3. FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    FITEL S327 High Precision Optical Fiber Cleaver
    AU$877.01 AU$964.71
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC MM 62.5um 10dB 1310nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86H
    As low as AU$26.49 AU$29.14