UPDATED SHIPPING OFFER    Free Australia Post delivery for eligible online orders over $125 ex. GST

forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH

SKU #35-1517-461-030
ST-SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$19.58 AU$21.54
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
35-1517-461-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

       

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM3 50/125

 Connector Type

 ST - SC

Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Aqua

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 50/125μm (OM2, OM3, OM4) (ITU-T G.651.1)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Fibre Terminations ST to SC
Colour Aqua
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, ST to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 3m, LSZH
    AU$19.00 AU$20.90
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to LC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 2mm Aqua Jacket, 10m, LSZH
    AU$32.94 AU$36.23
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$20.71 AU$22.78
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC-APC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    forte® Fusion Splicer Accessories Bag
    AU$25.00 AU$27.50
Also Available
  1. Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Wolf QADE/V Swelling Sealing Element for Telecommunication Cables
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 68
    As low as AU$26.54 AU$29.19
  3. Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Wolf QAK/V Swelling-Tape Coated Sealing Cushion
    Request Quote
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 136
    As low as AU$48.39 AU$53.23
  5. NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT POP-311 Portable Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote