Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Fibre Optic Patchlead SCA to OptiTap Singlemode 9/125um Simplex 3mm 2m

More Views

Quick Overview

SC/APC to OptiTap — Singlemode 9/125um Fibre — Simplex 3mm Yellow Jacket — 2m For NBN work and field testing
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB




forte® Fibre Optic Patchleads

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days

Pickup: Check with team.

Excl. Tax: AU$75.12 Incl. Tax: AU$82.63

Availability: Ships in 10 to 20 Business Days


  • Suited for use on NBN work and field testing
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Simplex lead

Technical Specifications

 Fibre Type 


 Connector Type

 SC/APC - OptiTap



 Jacket Thickness




 *Other lengths are available upon request.



Length 2 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fibre Terminations SC-APC to OptiTap
Colour Yellow
Fiber Count Simplex
Applications NBN (National Broadband Network)
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
0 Review(s)

Orders & Delivery

 Expand Orders & Delivery FAQ