forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH

SKU #37-1517-459-030
SC to ST Singlemode 9/125 G.657 Bend-insensitive, Duplex 3mm Yellow Jacket, 3m, LSZH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$21.21 AU$23.33
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
37-1517-459-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

  

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive 

 Connector Type

 SC - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Yellow

 *Lengths of 1m, 2m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Ultra Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF/UBIF) (ITU-T G.657)
Cable/Lead Length 3 Meters
Mode Singlemode (SM)
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$18.03 AU$19.83
  2. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 10dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01357
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, LC SM 10dB, premium plug type; Telstra Item # 353/01357
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  3. forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, LC, quad SM zirconia sleeve, blue plastic housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$105.35 AU$115.89
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 10dB 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, ST MM 50um 10dB 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 2mm Orange Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$15.93 AU$17.52
Also Available
  1. Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Luna Phoenix 1000 Tunable Laser Source
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1375
    As low as AU$34.29 AU$37.72
  3. NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    NTT-AT OPTIPOP-R1 Reel Connector Cleaner - One-slot type
    AU$154.80 AU$170.28
  4. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1348
    As low as AU$48.32 AU$53.15
  5. NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    NTT-AT ATP-3200 Optical Connector Polisher
    Request Quote