forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LZSH

SKU #32-1517-452-050
SC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LZSH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$20.31 AU$22.34
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1517-452-050
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

 

     

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - ST

 Length

 5m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 5 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 5m, LZSH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    forte® Thru Adapter, ST, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, DD, 6/pack
    AU$16.12 AU$17.73
  2. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC to SC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 1m, LSZH
    AU$17.30 AU$19.03
  3. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to SC Multimode OM3 50/125, Duplex 3mm Aqua Jacket, 2m, LSZH
    AU$17.45 AU$19.20
  4. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, SC SM 0dB, premium plug type
    AU$14.90 AU$16.39
  5. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC-APC to ST Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 3mm, 3m, LSZH
    AU$22.66 AU$24.93
Also Available
  1. Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Anritsu MT9085 Series ACCESS Master OTDR
    Request Quote
  2. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 139
    As low as AU$49.60 AU$54.56
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 86
    As low as AU$27.20 AU$29.92
  4. forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, LC-APC to LC-APC Singlemode G.657 Bend-Insensitive, Duplex 2mm, 5m, LSZH
    AU$25.63 AU$28.19
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 61
    As low as AU$27.20 AU$29.92