forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LZSH

SKU #32-1517-452-030
SC-ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LZSH
  • With typical insertion loss <0.1dB
AU$17.63 AU$19.39
In Stock / Available for Dispatch
Part Number
32-1517-452-030
  • Each connector is checked and tested for loss
  • Each patchlead is identified for traceability
  • Each patchlead is supplied with its factory test report
  • Each patchlead is supplied as a Duplex lead, but can be split into a 2 x Simplex leads

      

Technical Specifications

 Typical Insertion Loss

 <0.1dB

 Fibre Type 

 Multimode OM1 62.5/125

 Connector Type

SC - ST

 Length

 3m

 Jacket Thickness

 3mm

 Colour

 Orange

 *Lengths of 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m are also available ex-stock. Other lengths are available upon request.

More Information
Manufacturer forte®
Product Type Patch Leads
Fiber Compatibility Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) (IEC60793-2-10)
AOC / DAC Length 3 Meters
Mode Multimode (MM)
Colour Orange
Fiber Count Duplex
Standard Package Contains
Warranty Notes AusOptic Genuine Product Guarantee
Authorised distributor, benefit from manufacturer-backed, local warranty coverage, genuine parts, and our experienced local support team
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:forte® Fibre Optic Patchlead, SC to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125, Duplex 3mm Orange Jacket, 3m, LZSH
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?
Related Products
  1. forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 0dB MM 50um 850nm, premium plug type
    forte® Attenuator, fibre optic, fixed, FC 0dB MM 50um 850nm, premium plug type
    AU$32.00 AU$35.20
  2. forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    forte® Pigtails, SC-APC Singlemode OS2 9/125, 900um Tight-buffer, 2m, 12-colour Set
    AU$65.16 AU$71.68
  3. forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    forte® Hybrid Adapter, ST to SC, simplex SM zirconia sleeve, metal housing, rectangular flange, 6/pack
    AU$32.25 AU$35.48
  4. forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    forte® Connector, ST, MM, for 0.9 & 3mm cable ferrule 127 micron, bellcore black boot 6/pack
    AU$16.16 AU$17.78
  5. forte® Replacement Ultra Fine 30um Tipped Brush Head for forte® E3-30 Electric V-Groove Handpiece  PN265024
    forte® Replacement Ultra Fine 30um Tipped Brush Head for forte® E3-30 Electric V-Groove Handpiece PN265024
    AU$8.50 AU$9.35
Also Available
  1. Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Luna OVA 5000 Optical Vector Analyzer
    Request Quote
  2. Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Luna ODiSI 7100 Optical Distributed Sensor Interrogators
    Request Quote
  3. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1665
  4. EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    EXFO OTH-7000 - Remote Optical Test Head
    Request Quote
  5. Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    Norland Optical Adhesive NOA 1315
    As low as AU$46.39 AU$51.03